sunni canteen chair

Pricing:

  • From: £119
  • Not VAT exempt - Normal VAT conditions apply
  • Accessories are available to add to this product below
£119.00£151.00
Clear selection
Clear

8 mth to

5 yrs

Description

School canteen chair

This canteen chair is all about inclusion.  Designed with the charity Cerebra to give children the opportunity to eat and socialise with friends.  The Sunni is also suited to home environments.
 
Sunni uses adjustable brackets to safely connect to cafeteria and canteen stools.
 
The armrests lift for access when placing a child into the seat. Sunni can be easily picked up and manoeuvred when tidying the canteen away after use.
 
Sunni comes in four lovely colours. It’s available in two sizes and has an optional high backrest for taller children.
 
The chair can also be simply used as a canteen booster chair for smaller children.
 
A range of accessories are available for the Sunni. Including a footrest that fixes to the chair for children that need extra lower leg support. A booster is also available making it perfect for breakfast bar or dinner table feeding, or to simply give your child extra height when playing.
 

Features of Sunni

  • designed to fit most canteen chairs
  • armrests fold away
  • three point harness
  • wipe clean seat pads
  • high backrest for taller children
  • easy to transport and manoeuvre
  • suitable for home and school
  • available in four vibrant colours

Lovingly Created in Devon

As with most of our products, the Sunni is lovingly created at our headquarters in Devon using carefully selected materials that not only look great but also lowers health and safety risks to the user.

The Sunni’s wooden frame has anti-microbial properties that ensure surfaces are kept hygienic, which helps to reduce any risk of cross-infection and is especially useful in multi-user environments such as nurseries and schools.

Buy Online Today

The Sunni is available to buy online today, or if you would like some more support or book a free assessment then call our friendly customer service team who will be happy to help.

Also see Felix our new stackable school chair.

Key Points

canteen chair
sunni-2sunni-3CerebraSize 2 LB FOOTREST mk4 copy

Size Guide:

Size11 High Back22 High Back
Seat depth (mm)210210258258
Seat width (mm)226226276276
Back height (mm)253353283408
Armrest height (mm)150150175175
Seat pad thickness (mm)32323232
Back angle (ยบ)96969696
Max user weight (kg)15152525
Product weight (kg)33.544.5

Extras / Accessories

Choose from a range of different accessories to tailor purchases to suit individual needs. To view a pop-up of the extra info please hover over the image or simply click the add sign to put the additonal product into your basket...