mobi changer

Pricing:

  • From: £1961
  • VAT exempt - enter details at checkout
  • Accessories are available to add to this product below
£1,961.00£3,637.00
Clear selection
Clear

Description

A fully mobile changing table

The Mobi Changer is a mobile changing table that requires no installation or fixing.  Its compact and slimline design means it can be easily manoeuvred from room to room. Its a cost effective option for multi-transfer or multi-user environments.

Height Adjustable

Electrically operated, the Mobi Changer is easy to lower and elevate at the touch of a button. With a travel range of 480mm, safe and suitable working heights are easy to achieve. This can help lower the risk of back injury to the carer.

Easy Transfers

This mobile changing table offers enough clearance for a wide number of hoists. Its mobility and unique stowaway side rails enable safe and easy handling.  So, whether you are transferring from a bed, wheelchair or toileting chair, the Mobi Changer is the perfect solution.

An optional angled back is also available on the powder coated version only.

The Mobi Changer comes in a cream powder coated frame for dry environments or stainless steel frame for damp environments.

Take a look at our full range of changing and showering products.

Key Features:
  • Mobile and easy to manoeuvre
  • No installation required
  • Powder coated for dry rooms and stainless steel for wet rooms
  • Available in 3 sizes
  • Travel range of 480mm
  • Length of table available in 1400mm, 1600mm or 1800mm
  • Easy to clean padded surfaces
  • Unique stowaway side rails
  • Weight capacity of 227kg
  • Optional angle back available

FREE DELIVERY.

Need a user guide for this product? Download our PDF...

Key Points

mobile changing table
mobile changing tableMobile_Changing_Bench_RedMobile_Changing_Bench_Red_Angled_Back

NEW 'Just Colour' range

Vinyl (can be used on most products)

cobalt

candy

cool blue

cherry blossom

lilac

rouge

gingersnap

marigold

eden

ocean blue

sea green

citrus green

greyfriar

jasmine white

Dartex fabric range

(Juni, Zoomi & Strato)

lime

red

blue

black

NEW ‘Moxxa range’

Brushed/soft finish smooth vinyl (can be used on most products including indigo, Samba, Brookfield, Heathfield, Hardrock and Whirl)

raspberry

grey

blue

black

orange

jade

red

Some products have standard colours, if you require a different colour please call customer services to enquire and place your order.

Colours are a guide only and may vary due to limitations of the print process.

Material samples are available on request.

Size Guide:

MeasurementSize 1Size 2Size 3
Code for mild steel powder coated312131223123
Code for stainless steel314131423143
Table dimensions length (mm)140016001800
Table dimensions width (mm)750750750
Travel range (mm)470-950470-950470-950
Safety guards width (mm)840840840
Safety guards height (mm)165165165
Safety guards operational space (mm)200200200
Castor centres length (mm)109010901090
Castor centres width (mm)700700700
Nominal clearance (mm)190190190
Max user weight (kg)227227227
Product weight (kg)868890

Extras / Accessories

Choose from a range of different accessories to tailor purchases to suit individual needs. To view a pop-up of the extra info please hover over the image or simply click the add sign to put the additonal product into your basket...