View Bag “independent adjustable footrest” has been added to your Bag.

combi

Pricing:

  • From: £445
  • VAT exempt - enter details at checkout
  • Accessories are available to add to this product below
£445.00£630.00
Clear selection
Clear

2 Years -

Adult

Description

Enhance your child’s toilet training program with a supportive and adaptable childrens commode.

Progressive Toileting

Our Combi toileting chair is a great starter seat.  Its design enables it to be used as a supportive chair whilst at the same time providing numerous features to assist your child with everyday toileting needs.

Providing Solutions

The Combi design also features an interchangeable potty for younger children. This can easily be removed to provide a commode seat for children who have progressed with their toilet training.  The chair’s adaptability means that it will develop with your child removing the need for two separate toileting seats.

Adjustability

Good levels of adjustability are offered with the Combi toileting chair, so that a wide range of needs can be met.  Seat height and depth can be adjusted to suit the needs of your child.  Plus, there’s a choice between fixed or adjustable arms to help you create the right toileting chair for your needs.

The Combi toileting chair comes complete with potty, plastic commode seat, upholstered seat and velcro pelvic strap.

Standard key features include:

  • fixed or height adjustable arm rests
  • plastic childrens commode seat and pot
  • moulded potty seat
  • adjustable seat height and depth

Lovingly Created in Devon

As with most of our products, the Combi is lovingly created at our headquarters in Devon using carefully selected materials that not only look great, but also lowers health and safety risks to users.

The Combi’s wooden frame has anti-microbial properties that ensure surfaces are kept hygienic to help reduce the risk of cross-infection.  This is especially useful in multi-user environments such as nurseries and schools.

Buy Online Today

The Combi is available to buy online today.  Or, if you would like some more support or book a free assessment then call our friendly customer service team who will be happy to help.

We also offer a potty chair designed specifically for younger children who require extra support when toileting.

Need a user guide for this product? Download our PDF...

Key Points

childrens commode
Combi_Green_Front_with_CoverCombi_Smallcombi fixed arm

Instructional Videos

NEW 'Just Colour' range

Vinyl (can be used on most products)

cobalt

candy

cool blue

cherry blossom

lilac

rouge

gingersnap

marigold

eden

ocean blue

sea green

citrus green

greyfriar

jasmine white

Dartex fabric range

(Juni, Zoomi & Strato)

lime

red

blue

black

NEW ‘Moxxa range’

Brushed/soft finish smooth vinyl (can be used on most products including indigo, Samba, Brookfield, Heathfield, Hardrock and Whirl)

raspberry

grey

blue

black

orange

jade

red

Some products have standard colours, if you require a different colour please call customer services to enquire and place your order.

Colours are a guide only and may vary due to limitations of the print process.

Material samples are available on request.

Size Guide:

MeasurementSize 1Size 2Size 3Size 4
Code for chair with adjustable armrests7551755275537554
Code for chair with fixed armrests7556755775587559
Seat height (mm)215-290275-375300-400340-450
Seat width (mm)290325365435
Seat depth (mm)205-290245-355310-385350-440
Back height (mm)325370400500
Max user weight (kg)35455565
Product weight (kg)11131415