w leg trough

Pricing:

  • From: £119
  • VAT exempt - enter details at checkout
  • Accessories are available to add to this product below
£119.00£615.00
Clear selection
Clear

Description

W leg trough support cushion positions your the legs preventing rotation and reducing the risk of dislocation.

Leg alignment is achieved with the whole leg supported and positioned correctly, the wrap (can be used with or without the wrap) prevents the client crossing their legs and gives extra security to the position being kept.

Removable and washable covers.

A thermal regulation cover is also available for this product.

Need a user guide for this product? Download our PDF...

Key Points

w leg trough
w _leg_trough_2w leg trough

Size Guide:

Measurement (mm)PaediatricJuniorMediumLargeTall
Length375450550560560
Width4104905808001000
Height100180240240240
Depth of W80150200200200
Width within W7590125125125
Width at top of W7590100100100

Extras / Accessories

Choose from a range of different accessories to tailor purchases to suit individual needs. To view a pop-up of the extra info please hover over the image or simply click the add sign to put the additonal product into your basket...

Sleep Systems for Disabled children