therapy bolster

Pricing:

  • From: £161
  • VAT exempt - enter details at checkout
  • Accessories are available to add to this product below
£161.00£247.00
Clear selection
Clear

Description

Our adjustable therapy bolster has been specifically designed to assist children who have mobility, neurological or balance difficulties.

Available in various colours and sizes.  Bolster ends can also be purchased for your bolster in two different heights.

Need a user guide for this product? Download our PDF...

Key Points

therapy bolster
therapy bolster endstherapy bolster ends

NEW 'Just Colour' range

Vinyl (can be used on most products)

cobalt

candy

cool blue

cherry blossom

lilac

rouge

gingersnap

marigold

eden

ocean blue

sea green

citrus green

greyfriar

jasmine white

Dartex fabric range

(Juni, Zoomi & Strato)

lime

red

blue

black

NEW ‘Moxxa range’

Brushed/soft finish smooth vinyl (can be used on most products including indigo, Samba, Brookfield, Heathfield, Hardrock and Whirl)

raspberry

grey

blue

black

orange

jade

red

Some products have standard colours, if you require a different colour please call customer services to enquire and place your order.

Colours are a guide only and may vary due to limitations of the print process.

Material samples are available on request.

Size Guide:

MeasurementSize 1Size 2Size 3Size 4Size 5Size 6
Code586158625863586458655866
Width (mm)600120060012006001200
Height min (mm)300300325325350350
Height (max)475475500500525525
Diameter (mm)200200250250300300
Max user weight (kg)100100100100100100
Product weight (kg)6118131015

Extras / Accessories

Choose from a range of different accessories to tailor purchases to suit individual needs. To view a pop-up of the extra info please hover over the image or simply click the add sign to put the additonal product into your basket...