shower stretcher manual

Pricing:

  • From: £1558
  • VAT exempt - enter details at checkout
  • Accessories are available to add to this product below
Clear

Description

The Adjustable Height Changing Bench and Shower Stretcher allows you to manually set the height of the stretcher to the desired position, simply by turning the handle clockwise to lower and anti-clockwise to elevate.

The Adjustable Height Changing Bench and Shower Stretcher is wall mounted and does not require fixing to the floor. Its stainless steel frame and vinyl cover makes it perfect for any room environment. It can also be enhanced with the optional integral vinyl headrest and an optional safety guard is also available. The safety guard is recommended for that additional safety aspect for the user.

The Adjustable Height Changing Bench and Shower Stretcher is ideal for rooms that have limited space. The fold-away functionality of the stretcher allows it to be stored away when it is not being used, allowing maximum use of room space.

*We are able to provide a free assessment if required and also offer a chargeable installation service. Smirthwaite Limited will not be held responsible for any damage to the product or property for installations carried out by a third party. If fitting to stud walls please purchase the backing board in addition. Products are not eligible for a free 28 day return if they’ve been used or installed. Price includes the £120 carriage fee.

Need a user guide for this product? Download our PDF...

Key Points

Shower_Stretcher_Manual
easi shower stretcher manualeasi shower stretcher manual

Size Guide:

MeasurementSize 1Size 2Size 3Size 4Size 5Size 6
Code stainless steel powder coated w/out headrest318131823183318431853186
Code stainless steel powder coated w/out headrest328132823283328432853286
Table dimensions length (mm)140015001600170018001900
Table dimensions width (mm)650650650650650650
Table dimensions width with optional safety guard (mm)100010001000100010001000
Travel range (mm)450-800450-800450-800450-800450-800450-800
Wall frame width (mm)665665665665665665
Wall frame depth (mm)808080808080
Optional safety guard height (mm)145145145145145145
Stored width (mm)240240240240240240
Max user weight (kg)200200200200200200
Product weight (kg)808182838485

Extras / Accessories

Choose from a range of different accessories to tailor purchases to suit individual needs. To view a pop-up of the extra info please hover over the image or simply click the add sign to put the additonal product into your basket...