shower stretcher fixed

Pricing:

  • From: £662
  • VAT exempt - enter details at checkout
  • Accessories are available to add to this product below
Clear

Description

The wall mounted Shower Stretcher and Changing Bench is Fixed Height and our entry-level product and an economical washing and showering solution for the user. This durable and slimline product represents real value for money.

The Shower Stretcher and Changing Bench Fixed Height is designed to allow the washing or showering of the user whilst in a horizontal position. It can be fixed directly above a bath making it the perfect solution for the home.

The Shower Stretcher and Changing Bench Fixed Height, along with all of our shower stretchers, can be enhanced with the optional integral vinyl headrest. The headrest features a paddle lift adjustment, which allows it to be locked securely into the desired position. A optional safety guard is also available, of which we recommend for that additional safety aspect for the user.

*We are able to provide a free assessment if required and also offer a chargeable installation service. Smirthwaite Limited will not be held responsible for any damage to the product or property for installations carried out by a third party. If fitting to stud walls please purchase the backing board in addition. Products are not eligible for a free 28 day return if they’ve been used or installed. Price includes the £120 carriage fee.

Need a user guide for this product? Download our PDF...

Key Points

Shower_Stretcher_fixed_height_with_Sink
easi shower stretcher fixedeasi shower stretcher fixed

Size Guide:

MeasurementSize 1Size 2Size 3Size 4Size 5Size 6
Code stainless steel powder coated w/out headrest317131723173317431753176
Code stainless steel powder coated with headrest327132723273327432753276
Table dimension length (mm)140015001600170018001900
Table dimension width (mm)650650650650650650
Table dimension width with optional safety guard (mm)100010001000100010001000
Wall frame width (mm)665665665665665665
Wall frame depth (mm808080808080
Optional safety guard height (mm)145145145145145145
Stored width (mm)240240240240240240
Max user weight (kg)200200200200200200
Product weight (kg)757677787980

Extras / Accessories

Choose from a range of different accessories to tailor purchases to suit individual needs. To view a pop-up of the extra info please hover over the image or simply click the add sign to put the additonal product into your basket...