mobi changer

Pricing:

  • From: £1885
  • VAT exempt - enter details at checkout
  • Accessories are available to add to this product below
£1,885.00£3,496.00
Clear selection
Clear

Description

The Mobi Changer is a fully mobile changing table that requires no installation or fixing. Its compact and slimline design means it can be easily manoeuvred from room to room, offering an extremely cost effective option for multi-transfer or multi-user environments.

The electrically operated Mobi Changer provides an excellent travel range of 480mm and can be lowered and elevated at the touch of a button. Safe and suitable working heights can be easily achieved which helps prevent the risk of back injury to the carer.

This mobile changing table has been designed to ensure sufficient clearance for a wide number of hoists. Its mobility and unique stowaway side rails enable safe and easy handling. Whether you are transferring from a bed, wheelchair or toileting chair, the Mobi Changer is the perfect solution. Optional angled back is also available on the powder coated version only.

The Mobi Changer comes in a cream powder coated frame for dry environments or stainless steel frame for damp environments.

FREE DELIVERY.

Need a user guide for this product? Download our PDF...

Key Points

Mobile_Changing_Bench_Red_3
Mobile_Changing_Bench_Red_3Mobile_Changing_Bench_RedMobile_Changing_Bench_Red_Angled_Back

NEW 'Just Colour' range - vinyl

(can be used on most products)

ocean blue

rouge

gingersnap

marigold

eden

cobalt

candy

cool blue

cherry blossom

lilac

Wild Heather range - fabric effect vinyl

(can be used on most products)

ninian

lewis

lomond

nevis

harris

Stirata range - soft to touch fabric

(indigo)

black

blue

Dartex fabric range -

(juni & zoomi)

lime

red

blue

Some products have standard colours, if you require a different colour please call customer services to enquire and place your order.

Colours are a guide only and may vary due to limitations of the print process.

Material samples are available on request.

Size Guide:

MeasurementSize 1Size 2Size 3
Code for mild steel powder coated312131223123
Code for stainless steel314131423143
Table dimensions length (mm)140016001800
Table dimensions width (mm)750750750
Travel range (mm)470-950470-950470-950
Safety guards width (mm)840840840
Safety guards height (mm)165165165
Safety guards operational space (mm)200200200
Castor centres length (mm)109010901090
Castor centres width (mm)700700700
Nominal clearance (mm)190190190
Max user weight (kg)227227227
Product weight (kg)868890

Extras / Accessories

Choose from a range of different accessories to tailor purchases to suit individual needs. To view a pop-up of the extra info please hover over the image or simply click the add sign to put the additonal product into your basket...