hi lo tilting desk

Pricing:

  • From: £300
  • Not VAT exempt - Normal VAT conditions apply
£300.00£375.00
Clear selection
Clear

Description

Our range of desks have been designed to fit into the school environment with larger sized desk tops for dynamic learning.

Each of the desks have a modern metal mechanism with a turn handle to easily change the height of the table to the desired height, ideal when there are multiple people having use of the table. Each top has a sliding bottom extension to secure pens and papers from sliding off the desk when they are being used in a tilted position.

Our desks can be used with a variety of chairs and can be made to match the colour of our Juni chairs.

Key Points

Hi_Lo_Study_Desk copy
Samba_Sophie_1hi_lo_tableHi_Lo_Study_Desk copy

Size Guide:

TypeCodeHeight range (mm)Width (mm)Depth (mm)Max weight (kg)Product weight (kg)
Fixed top2500470-6109006005040
Fixed top with castors2501545-6859006005040
Fixed top2504470-61012006005045
Fixed top with castors2505545-68512006005045
Tilting top2502470-6109006005040
Tilting top with castors2503545-6859006005040
Tilting top2506470-61012006005045
Tilting top with castors2507545-68512006005045