easi-lift changing bench

Pricing:

  • From: £2339
  • VAT exempt - enter details at checkout
  • Accessories are available to add to this product below
£2,339.00£3,089.00
Clear selection
Clear

Description

Most height-adjustable changing tables require fitting to both the wall and floor. The Easi-Lift Changing Table / Bench has been designed to require wall fixing only. This is particularly beneficial where the type of floor, surface pipe work or cabling prevent floor installation.

The Easi-Lift Changing Bench has a travel range of 500mm to meet varying needs and the bench can easily be set to a safe and suitable working height to help prevent the risk of back injury to the carer.

Easi-Lift Changing Bench is a compact, electrically operated wall-mounted changing bench designed to fit in a dry room environment where space is at a minimum, folding away to save space after use.

*We are able to provide a free assessment if required and also offer a chargeable installation service. Smirthwaite Limited will not be held responsible for any damage to the product or property for installations carried out by a third party. If fitting to stud walls please purchase the backing board in addition. Products are not eligible for a free 28 day return if they’ve been used or installed.

FREE DELIVERY.

Need a user guide for this product? Download our PDF...

Key Points

easi lift changing bench
Easi_Lift_Changing_Bench_BlueEasi_Lift_Changing_Bench_Blue_Stowed_Away

NEW 'Just Colour' range - vinyl

(can be used on most products)

ocean blue

rouge

gingersnap

marigold

eden

cobalt

candy

cool blue

cherry blossom

lilac

Wild Heather range - fabric effect vinyl

(can be used on most products)

ninian

lewis

lomond

nevis

harris

Stirata range - soft to touch fabric

(indigo)

black

blue

Dartex fabric range -

(juni & zoomi)

lime

red

blue

Some products have standard colours, if you require a different colour please call customer services to enquire and place your order.

Colours are a guide only and may vary due to limitations of the print process.

Material samples are available on request.

Size Guide:

MeasurementSize 1Size 2Size 3Size 4Size 5Size 6
Code3081308230833308430853086
Table dimension length (mm)120013001400150016001700
Table dimension width (mm)550550550550550550
Table dimension width including safety rail (mm)875875925925975975
Travel height range (mm)450-950450-950450-950450-950450-950450-950
Wall frame width (mm)700700700700700700
Wall frame depth (mm)110110110110110110
Wall frame height (mm)162016201620162016201620
Safety side height (mm)165165165165165165
Stored width (mm)305305305305305305
Max user weight (kg)150150150150150150
Product weight (kg)808284868890

Extras / Accessories

Choose from a range of different accessories to tailor purchases to suit individual needs. To view a pop-up of the extra info please hover over the image or simply click the add sign to put the additonal product into your basket...