chailey

Enquire Now

Description

The Chailey special needs toilet seat is an innovative design borne from a special partnership with Chailey Heritage Clinical Services. Through close consultation with Chailey’s clinical specialists, this seat has been developed to provide an improved and functionally correct posture.

The seat’s contoured design gives your child greater postural support and comfort. Its shape ensures the pelvis is held securely in a position that facilitates bowel movement so that effective toileting is achieved.

The Chailey toilet seat is available in two distinct packages. The ‘Toilet seat’ package which can be used in conjunction with a standard toilet. The ‘Mobile’ package stainless steel frame which can be used for both toileting and showering.

Need a user guide for this product? Download our PDF...

Key Points

CH_Chailey_Seat
CH_Chailey_SeatCH_Chailey_Mobile_Base_No_Cover

Instructional Videos

Size Guide:

MeasurementSize 1Size 2Size 3
Code830183028303
Seat depth (mm)280380400
Seat width (mm)270300400
Back height (mm)480600580
Seat to footplate when on mobile frame (mm)200-360280-440280-440
Bottom of seat to floor (when on frame (mm)490-540490-540490-540
Mobile frame (length x Width x height) (mm)950 x 490 x 280980 x 560 x 300980 x 560 x 300
Max user weight (kg)456075
Product weight (kg)111517

Extras / Accessories

Choose from a range of different accessories to tailor purchases to suit individual needs. To view a pop-up of the extra info please hover over the image or simply click the add sign to put the additonal product into your basket...

toilet aids for children